Ith San Francisco Pacific Tradewinds Backpacker Hostel

( ex. Ith San Francisco Pacific Tradewinds Hostel )
San Francisco
Ith Pacific Tradewinds Backpacker Hostel San Francisco
9.5 Exceptional
908 reviews

Ith San Francisco Pacific Tradewinds Backpacker Hostel

680 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, United States Show map
The comfortable Ith San Francisco Pacific Tradewinds Backpacker hostel offers a prime location, only 450 metres from Chinatown, and features luggage storage. Located in the immediate vicinity of the storefront Wells Fargo History Museum, the San Francisco hostel is providing guests with bag storage.
Found approximately 5 minutes by car from San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, the hostel is just 0.9 km from worship locations like the neo-gothic Grace Cathedral. Ith San Francisco Pacific Tradewinds Backpacker hostel is within 25 minutes' walk of Pier 39. The nearby cultural landmarks include Exploratorium Hands-on Museum, which is merely 1.4 km away.
Every morning, a scrumptious American breakfast awaits guests at the San Francisco hostel. The 14-room Ith San Francisco Pacific Tradewinds Backpacker hostel is conveniently located in close proximity to Slurp Ramen, where you can enjoy Asian dishes, and Vanda Siam Restaurant, specializing in Thai cuisine is a mere 150 metres away. The San Francisco accommodation features a shared kitchen, available for cooking purposes. The property is about 5 minutes' drive from Sacramento Street & Kearny Street bus station and within a few blocks of Montgomery Street underground station. Guests can take advantage of excellent services at this San Francisco hostel.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Francisco
Attractions
  • American Conservatory Theater - 2450 ft
  • PIER 39 Fisherman's Wharf - 2550 ft
  • San Francisco Museum-Mod Art - 3100 ft
  • Metreon - 3400 ft
  • Aquarium of the Bay - 1.1 mi
  • AT&T Park - 1.2 mi
  • Alcatraz - 2.4 mi
  • Castro Theatre - 2.8 mi
  • Haight-Ashbury - 2.9 mi
Airports
  • San Francisco International - 15 mi
Train stations
  • F Market Street Car - 3300 ft

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Dining

  • Shared kitchen
  • Dinner

Leisure & Sports

  • Karaoke
  • Entertainment
  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Shops/Commercial services

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Ironing facilities
  • Board games
  • Game room
  • Carpeted floor
  • Curtains
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Sa 24 Oct
Su 25 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Francisco